2017-2018 Highlights

1st  Semester Honor Roll
2nd Quarter Perfect Attendance

Springfield FBLA Chapter Officer Installation

L to R: Payton Arbuthnot, Historian; Benisa Ellis, Reporter; Zoe Alberti, Treasurer; Brenna Shettron, Corresponding Secretary; Jayci Westphal, Recording Secretary; Rebekah Heath, Vice President;  Acadia Smith, President and State Officer Katelyn Keeler, Colorado FBLA District 7 Vice President.

Springfield FCCLA 
Chapter Installations
FCCLA Chapter
Pictured left to right:

Adamarie Miranda, Payton Arbuthnot, Zoe Alberti, Brinlyn Dukes, Lauren Vivo, Amelia Mort, Acadia Smith, Hayli Mackey, Brenna Shettron, Jayci Westphal, Jill Butler, Justin Krueger, Aspyn Maestas, Stormi Quick and Mrs. Self, Advisor. Not pictured Alexis Crane.

FCCLA OFFICERS
Congratulations to the following 2017-2018 FCCLA Officers:

Pictured Left to Right - Zoe Alberti, Acadia Smith, Brenna Shettron, Jayci Westphal, Payton Arbuthnot, Justin Krueger, and Mrs. Self.

Jayci Westphal, President

Justin Krueger, Vice President/Stuco Rep.

Brenna Shettron, Secretary

Zoe Alberti, Treasurer

Payton Arbuthnot, Historian/Reporter

Acadia Smith, Parliamentarian.


FBLA OFFICERS

Congratulations to the following 2017-2018 FCCLA Officers:

Pictured Left to Right - Zoe Alberti, Acadia Smith, Benisa Ellis, Brenna Shettron, Payton Arbuthnot, Jayci Westphal, Rebekah Heath, and Mrs. Self.

Acadia Smith, President

Rebekah Heath, Vice President

Brenna Shettron, Corresponding Secretary

Jayci Westphal, Recording Secretary

Zoe Alberti, Treasurer

Benisa Ellis, Reporter

Payton Arbuthnot, Historian




ALL-CONFERENCE

Congratulations to the following student athletes for being selected to the Arkansas Valley All-Conference Team.

 

Volleyball                                                               Football

Brenna Shettron  1st Team                                Beau Dukes             1st Team

Jayci Westphal      1st Team                               Conner Leonard      1st Team

Tatum Hall             2nd Team                              Alec Tate                   1st Team

                                                                                Enrique Gutierrez   1st Team

                                                                                Gage Leathers         2nd Team

                                                                                Alex Suarez              2nd Team



Congratulations to the Springfield Longhorns!
Football League Champions
Volleyball District/Regional Champions

Longhorn Pride!!!

Comments