Sheila Adams
Cafeteria Manager
Cafeteria
719-523-6522 Ext. 225
Melinda Barnes
Special Education Para
Special Education
719-523-4391
Tim Biggers
JH Science, Head JH Football Coach
Science, Athletics
719-523-6522 Ext. 220
Cindy Birdsong
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary
719-523-4391 Ext. 116
Daphne Cacay
Special Education Teacher
Special Education
719-523-4391 Ext. 114
Paul Chatham
Activity Bus Driver
Transportation
719-523-6522
Michelle Cheek
Elementary Custodian
Maintenance
719-523-4391
Shuamay Cooper
Title I Director
Special Education
719-523-4391 Ext. 107
Missy Corn
Business Manager
District Office
719-523-6654 Ext. 131
Leah Crane
Head JH Girls Basketball Coach
Athletics
719-523-6522 Ext. 109
Leah Crane
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary
719-523-4391 Ext. 109
Carla Dickey
Title 1 Aide
Special Education
719-523-4391 Ext. 107
Megan England
Business and Career Choices Teacher, FCCLA and FBLA Advisor
CTE
719-523-6522 Ext. 213
Priscilla Escobar
Elementary Librarian
Library
719-523-4391 Ext. 103
Bill Forgey
Head JH/HS Wrestling Coach
Athletics
719-523-6522
Carla Forrest
JH Cheer Coach
Athletics
719-523-6522
Brittney Freed
Preschool Para
Preschool
719-523-6522 Ext. 124
Blake Gale
JH Social Studies, HS Speech, JH Reading, Assistant HS Football Coach
Social Science, Athletics
719-523-6522 Ext. 221
Carey George
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary
719-523-4391 Ext. 104
Chelsea Gourley
Elementary Counselor
Counseling
719-523-4391
Kristy Gourley
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary
719-523-4391 Ext. 105
Carol Grahn
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary
719-523-4391 Ext. 119
Shane Hagan
Elementary Music Teacher
Music
719-523-4391 Ext. 117
Shane Hagan
JH/HS Band and Choir
Music
719-523-6522 Ext. 223
Richard Hargrove
Elementary Principal
Administration
719-523-4391 Ext. 130
Richard Hargrove
Superintendent
Administration
719-523-6654 Ext. 130
Brooke Hartley
JH/HS Secretary, Head JH/HS Cross Country Coach, Assistant HS Track Coach
Administration, Athletics
719-523-6522
Pam Hartley
District Secretary
District Office
719-523-4391 Ext. 102
Earl Heath
Activity Bus Driver
Transportation
719-523-6522
Tanisha Hinds
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary
719-523-4391 Ext. 118
John Hopper
Psychology and Sociology Teacher
Social Science
719-523-6522
Brady Humphrey
Assistant JH Football Coach
Athletics
719-523-6522
Doug Hutches
Assistant HS Football Coach
Athletics
719-523-6522
Mike Jaco
Head JH/HS Track Coach
Athletics
719-523-6522
Karen Jett
Elementary Secretary
Administration
719-523-4391 Ext. 101
Daniel Kelly
Physical Education Teacher, Head HS Baseball Coach
Physical Education, Athletics
719-523-6522
Daniel Kelly
Physical Education Teacher
Physical Education
719-523-4391
Kyle Lasley
JH/HS Principal, Head HS Football Coach
Administration, Athletics
719-523-6522 Ext. 203
Jeremy Lasley
Activity Bus Driver
Transportation
719-523-6522
Renee Loflin
HS English, HS Drama, JH Reading, Head HS Volleyball Coach, Assistant HS Girls Basketball Coach
Language Arts, Athletics
719-523-6522 Ext. 217
Leslie Maggart
Elementary Para
Special Education
719-523-4391 Ext. 111
Frank Martin
Maintenance
Maintenance
719-523-6522 Ext. 224
Reid Martin
Maintenance Supervisor
Maintenance
719-523-6522 Ext. 224
Randy McEndree
Vo-Ag Teacher, FFA Advisor
CTE
719-523-6522 Ext. 122
Kallysa McGeary
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary
719-523-4391 Ext. 121
Rhonda McGee
Bus Route Driver
Transportation
719-523-6522
Jessica McGrew
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary
719-523-4391 Ext. 115
Mark Mitchell
JH/HS Custodian
Maintenance
719-523-6522
Bonnie Montgomery
Cook
Cafeteria
719-523-6522 Ext. 225
Sue Mundell
Special Education Para
Special Education
719-523-4391 Ext. 111
Lisa Noe
High School Librarian, JH Knowledge Bowl Sponsor, HS Cheer Coach
Library
719-523-6522 Ext. 211
Marlinda Packard
Special Education Para
Special Education
719-523-4391 Ext. 111
Claudia Parker
HS Spanish
Language Arts
719-523-6522
Robyn Perdue
School Nurse
Nurse
719-523-4391 Ext. 112
Jace Piper
Assistant HS Baseball Coach
Athletics
719-523-6522
Melissa Reid
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary
719-523-4391 Ext. 110
Mark Ricker
Computer/Technology Teacher, Yearbook Sponsor
CTE
719-523-6522 Ext. 208
Christa Ricker
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary
719-523-4391 Ext. 120
Joel Roberson
Transportation Director
Transportation
719-529-0004
Kyndee Roberson
Bus Route Driver
Transportation
719-523-6522
Julie Robins
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary
719-523-4391 Ext. 108
Cortney Rosengrants
Special Education Teacher
Special Education
719-523-6522 Ext. 218
Adrienne Rothman
Preschool Para
Preschool
719-523-6920 Ext. 124
Bobby Schaller
Head HS Boys Basketball Coach
Athletics
719-523-6522
Ray Schmidt
Maintenance
Maintenance
719-523-6522 Ext. 224
Kristen Schmidt
Preschool Teacher
Preschool
719-523-4391 Ext. 124
Debbie Sharpe
Preschool Director
Preschool
719-523-4391 Ext. 124
Leslie Stewart
HS Math, FOR Club Sponsor
Math
719-523-6522 Ext. 215
Spencer Stewart
HS Social Science, Athletic Director, JH VB, JH Boys BB, Assistant HS Boys BB,
Social Science, Athletics
719-523-6522 Ext 204
Kevin Stolebarger
Head HS Girls Basketball Coach
Athletics
719-523-6522
Melissa Viney
JH English, HS English
Language Arts
719-523-6522 Ext. 219
Van Walker
High School Science, HS Knowledge Bowl Sponsor
Science
719-523-6522 Ext. 214
Ginger Walker
JH/HS Counselor, JH Knowledge Bowl Sponsor
Counseling
719-523-6522 Ext. 202
Mason West
Cook
Cafeteria
719-523-6522 Ext. 225
Jonah West
Bus Route Driver, Activity Bus Driver
Transportation
719-523-6522
Robyne Westphal
JH Math
Math
719-523-6522 Ext. 216
Starla Westphal
Preschool Teacher
Preschool
719-523-4391 Ext. 124